Previous Ambassadors

 

from 17 August, 1998 - to 9 July, 2003
Mr. Mambetjunus ABYLOV

 

 

 

from 23 March, 2004 - to 15 November, 2005 
Mr. Akbar RYSKULOV

 

 

 

from 3 March, 2006 - to 6 April, 2007
Mr. Ravshsan JEENBEKOV

 

 

 

 

from 29 December, 2007 - to 23 June, 2009
Mr. Jeenbek KULUBAEV

 

 

 

from 2 September, 2009 - to 14 September, 2010
Mr. Tursunbay BAKIR UULU

 

 

 

from 19 May, 2011 - to 28 May, 2012
Mr. Askar BESHIMOV

 

 

 

from 20 November, 2014 - to 18 August, 2016
Mr. Kylychbek SULTANOV