Prime Minister

Mr. Sooronday JEENBEKOV
Prime Minister of the Kyrgyz Republic

He was born on November 16, 1958  in village Telman of the Kara-Kuldzhinsky district of the Osh region.

He graduated from the Kyrgyz Agricultural Institute named by Scriabin, specialty - zoologist, accountant.

Advisor to the public service of the 2nd class.

Labor activity began in 1976 in the Secondary School named by Lenin of the Uzgen district of the Osh region as a teacher;

From June 1977 to November 1983 he was a student at the Kyrgyz Agricultural Institute;

November 1983 - November 1988 - Sovkhoz Sovet in the Soviet district of the Osh region, chief livestock expert;

November 1988 - August 1989 - RP KP of Kirghizia of Sovetsky district of Osh region, instructor;

August 1989 - September 1993 - State Farm named by Ulyanov, Osh oblast, secretary of the party committee, director;

September 1993 - May 1996 - Kashka-Zhol collective farm of Kara-Kuldzhinsky district of Osh oblast, chairman of the board;

May 1996 - April 2000 - Committee on Agrarian Issues of the Assembly of People's Representatives of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, Deputy, Deputy Chairman, Chairman;

April 2000 - March 2005 - Assembly of People's Representatives of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, Deputy Speaker;

March 2005 - December 2006 - Committee for the Agro-Industrial Complex and Ecology of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, MP, Chairman;

December 2006 - May 2007 - Committee on Agrarian Policy of the Jogorku Kenesh of the Kyrgyz Republic, Chairman;

May 2007- December 2007 - Minister of Agriculture, Water, Economy and Processing Industry of the Kyrgyz Republic;

January 2008 - April 2010 - The private entrepreneur;

April 2010 - August 2012 - State Administration of Osh oblast, Acting Head, Governor;

August 2012 - December 2015 - Plenipotentiary of the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic in the Osh region, Plenipotentiary Representative;

December 2015 - March 2016 - State Human Resources Service, Director;

C 23 March 2016 First Deputy Head of the Office of the President of the Kyrgyz Republic;

Since April 2016 the Prime Minister of the Kyrgyz Republic.